KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

DFS Pocket

French translation: Je ne traduirais pas


16:35 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: DFS Pocket
Also, this DFS Pocket can be used with any PC or MAC computer for additional mobile storage of your data files.
Céline NORMIER
France
French translation:Je ne traduirais pas
Explanation:
Cela peut être différents matériels répondant à différents besoins. Une clé USB, un lecteur de photographies, un baladeur ...
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Je ne traduirais pas
Adrien Esparron
2dfs poche(de)carlie602


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dfs pocket
Je ne traduirais pas


Explanation:
Cela peut être différents matériels répondant à différents besoins. Une clé USB, un lecteur de photographies, un baladeur ...


    Reference: http://www.maison-facile.com/boutique/bt_02.asp?num=593&b=61
Adrien Esparron
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: pourquoi tu ne veux pas le traduire ? tu as une référence comme quoi c'est un produit ?...
43 mins
  -> Non, ce n'est pas une application : où est la relation ?

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dfs pocket
dfs poche(de)


Explanation:
literal

carlie602
Specializes in field