KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

total ownership model

French translation: entière responsabilité


23:23 Jun 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: total ownership model
The standard for managing the trouble will be based on the total ownership model. This means that XXX will take ownership of the trouble until the root cause is found and the trouble is resolved.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:entière responsabilité
Explanation:
ou "prise en main totale" …
Selected response from:

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Grading comment
Merci, j'aime bien prise en main totale.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2responsabilité globalexxxCMJ_Trans
3entière responsabilitéjacrav
3la possession totale du systèmeintelligency


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la possession totale du système


Explanation:
to have more accurate translation, a bigger part of the text is needed.

intelligency
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entière responsabilité


Explanation:
ou "prise en main totale" …

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci, j'aime bien prise en main totale.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
responsabilité globale


Explanation:
in this case

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Ou "la prise en charge totale". Je crois que c'est bien le sens.
41 mins

agree  Infotradus
1 hr