KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

overdue savings

French translation: éconmies échues, retardées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overdue savings
French translation:éconmies échues, retardées
Entered by: Louis Sanguinetti

11:08 Mar 1, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: overdue savings
...excluded shall be any liability for consequential damage in excess of this, such as lost profits, overdue savings, and any other indirect damage...
Louis Sanguinetti
économies échues / en souffrance / en retard / retardées
Explanation:
exclu sera toute responsabilité à l'égard de dommages indirecte d'un montant supérieur au dernier, tels que profits perdus, économies échues ou toute autre [perte qui en résulte / perte indirecte]

Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
Merci encore steven
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4une épargne arriéréeOlivier Roland
4économies échues / en souffrance / en retard / retardées
Steven Geller


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
économies échues / en souffrance / en retard / retardées


Explanation:
exclu sera toute responsabilité à l'égard de dommages indirecte d'un montant supérieur au dernier, tels que profits perdus, économies échues ou toute autre [perte qui en résulte / perte indirecte]



Steven Geller
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci encore steven

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une épargne arriérée


Explanation:
I'm guessing but it sounds logical

Olivier Roland
France