KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

professional-looking documents

French translation: des documents de qualité professionnelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:professional-looking documents
French translation:des documents de qualité professionnelle
Entered by: DPolice

09:29 Mar 2, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: professional-looking documents
XX is a word processing application that lets you produce professional-looking documents
GILOU
France
des documents de qualité professionnelle
Explanation:
none needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-02 09:42:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.adobe.fr/products/pagemaker/overview1.html
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
merci bcp)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2des documents de qualité professionnelleDPolice
3pubication de type professionelle, édition spécialisée, édition de publication spécialisée
Anne-H Bernard


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pubication de type professionelle, édition spécialisée, édition de publication spécialisée


Explanation:
Dans le contexte de la PAO il s'agit de format d'édition, de publication, de mise en page en somme. Il s'agirait ici de mise en page automatique reprenant tous les paramètres de la publication de documents spécialisés, techniques.

Anne-H Bernard
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
des documents de qualité professionnelle


Explanation:
none needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-02 09:42:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.adobe.fr/products/pagemaker/overview1.html

DPolice
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci bcp)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 mins

agree  nekko
12 mins