KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

edit master text styles

French translation: document maître


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:master text
French translation:document maître
Entered by: Marianne Germain

06:10 Oct 23, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: edit master text styles
Click to edit Master text styles
Second level
Third level
Fourth level
Fifth level
Click to edit Master title style
Click to edit Master subtitle style

éditer le style du texte principal ?
plutôt 'maître' ou 'principal' à votre avis ? (c'est pour le Canada)
Merci !
Krystrad
modifier styles du document maître
Explanation:
Quelques exemples sur Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-23 07:27:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J'ai oublié "les" : modifier les styles du document maître
Selected response from:

Marianne Germain
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2modifier styles du document maître
Marianne Germain
4modifier les styles du texte de référencexxxcalles1
4modifier les styles du texte principal
Eric Le Carre


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modifier les styles du texte principal


Explanation:
Merci aux Canadiens francophones de confirmer ou d'infirmer cette proposition.

Eric Le Carre
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modifier styles du document maître


Explanation:
Quelques exemples sur Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-23 07:27:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J'ai oublié "les" : modifier les styles du document maître


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=modifier+style+document+...
    Reference: http://www.resytal.com/formation.php?Link=5&Link1=7&Mod=2
Marianne Germain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenna
55 mins
  -> Merci Barbara !

agree  Alain Marsol
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modifier les styles du texte de référence


Explanation:
principal, c'est bien aussi...

xxxcalles1
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4