KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

emboldened text

French translation: texte en gras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:emboldened text
French translation:texte en gras
Entered by: kerbager

02:19 Oct 27, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: emboldened text
The area you are currently accessing is highlighted by means of an arrow and emboldened text
kerbager
Canada
texte en gras
Explanation:
C'est ce qui me vient à l'esprit...
Selected response from:

Sophieanne
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11texte en gras
Sophieanne
5texte indiqué en caractère grasRichard Joubert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
texte en gras


Explanation:
C'est ce qui me vient à l'esprit...

Sophieanne
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvie Pilon: C'est ce que je comprends moi aussi
1 min

agree  Merline
1 hr

agree  xxxcalles1: pareil
4 hrs

agree  Eric Le Carre
4 hrs

agree  Marcelina Haftka
4 hrs

agree  briski: correct
5 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
5 hrs

agree  Alain Marsol
5 hrs

agree  Tony M: Exact!
5 hrs

agree  Shooting
6 hrs

agree  alexandre kounde
8 hrs

3 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
texte indiqué en caractère gras


Explanation:
A mon avis...

Richard Joubert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench