KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

data factoring

French translation: Factorisation de données


15:35 Oct 27, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: data factoring
Enterprise data centers are able to protect more while storing less, thanks to new data factoring technologies which allow customers to reduce required backup disk capacity by 25X’s.
Nicolas Bonsignore
French translation:Factorisation de données
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Factorisation de données
Joëlle Bouille
4factoreo de datos
Hebe Martorella


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factoreo de datos


Explanation:
tecnologías de factoreo de datos,

hope it helps

Hebe Martorella
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Shooting: I think this is the wrong language...
18 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Factorisation de données


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.lri.fr/~mdr/algersecurite.ppt#9
Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Besancon
4 hrs

agree  Nicolas Coyer
12 hrs

agree  Eric Le Carre
15 hrs

agree  Shooting
18 hrs