KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

check the inputted signal

French translation: Verifier le signal d'entree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Check the inputted signal
French translation:Verifier le signal d'entree
Entered by: Nicole Dargere

02:09 Apr 4, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: check the inputted signal
Still in my computer related project....
Nicole Dargere
Canada
vérifie le signal d'entrée
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help. Nicole
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4vérifie le signal d'entrée
Thierry LOTTE
4signal injectezaphod
4Vérifier le signal (qui est) appliqué
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vérifie le signal d'entrée


Explanation:
x

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help. Nicole

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
4 mins
  -> Merci JLDSF

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
16 mins
  -> Merci Genevieve

agree  fcl
4 hrs

agree  LAURENCE BREL-FONTENEAU: ok
5 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vérifier le signal (qui est) appliqué


Explanation:
qui est reçu

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signal injecte


Explanation:
Oon injecte des signaux pour des testes aussi
A+
Zaphod

zaphod
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4