KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

% output

French translation: pourcentage de sortie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:% output
French translation:pourcentage de sortie
Entered by: Céline Débiton

11:04 Mar 16, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: % output
Context : "CV - The user can enter a % output for an analog device."

Merci d'avance.
Céline Débiton
un pourcentage de sortie
Explanation:
Pour répondre aux notes de Gilles et ftiphagne :
la variable serait codée %s, %d, %u... mais "pourcent" tout seul, c'est inhabituel
Selected response from:

C. Mouton
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tout le monde.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2un pourcentage de sortie
C. Mouton
3un pourcentage de (flux de) sortie
gabuss


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un pourcentage de (flux de) sortie


Explanation:
Ma proposition

gabuss
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un pourcentage de sortie


Explanation:
Pour répondre aux notes de Gilles et ftiphagne :
la variable serait codée %s, %d, %u... mais "pourcent" tout seul, c'est inhabituel

C. Mouton
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tout le monde.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Josée Labonté: C'est ce que je proposerais aussi.
21 mins

agree  Sandy R
1 day1 hr