KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

proof of content

French translation: vérification du contenu


22:19 May 28, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / computing
English term or phrase: proof of content
used in a marketing sense
J. Heath
French translation:vérification du contenu
Explanation:
Wouldn't this be adequate?

e.g.,
Bureau de vérification de la publicité
Organisme interprofessionnel chargé de contrôler le contenu des publicités télévisées.
http://www.bvp.org/
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7vérification du contenuxxxjerryk
5preuve du contenuste_noel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
vérification du contenu


Explanation:
Wouldn't this be adequate?

e.g.,
Bureau de vérification de la publicité
Organisme interprofessionnel chargé de contrôler le contenu des publicités télévisées.
http://www.bvp.org/


xxxjerryk
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins
  -> many thanks

agree  Thierry LOTTE
10 mins
  -> many thanks

agree  thierry2
3 hrs
  -> many thanks

agree  INVERSION
9 hrs
  -> many thanks

agree  xxxswani
9 hrs
  -> many thanks

agree  nordine
12 hrs
  -> many thanks

agree  Annike THIERRY
12 hrs
  -> many thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
preuve du contenu


Explanation:
tout simplement

ste_noel