KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

copy deck

French translation: Copier un paquet de cartes (un jeu de cartes)


07:09 Jun 12, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computer
English term or phrase: copy deck
Copy Deck

Ensemble des pages d'un site Internet.
Je ne trouve pas l'équivalent en français.
Karine Le Goaziou
French translation:Copier un paquet de cartes (un jeu de cartes)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-12 07:18:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les \" cartes \" en WML Le WML s\'appuie essentiellement sur la notion de
\" carte \". Les documents WML sont nommés \"decks \" (paquet de cartes). ...
www.allhtml.com/wml/wml39.php - 40k - En cache
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Copier un paquet de cartes (un jeu de cartes)
GILOU
4feuille de route
François Rossi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Copier un paquet de cartes (un jeu de cartes)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-12 07:18:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les \" cartes \" en WML Le WML s\'appuie essentiellement sur la notion de
\" carte \". Les documents WML sont nommés \"decks \" (paquet de cartes). ...
www.allhtml.com/wml/wml39.php - 40k - En cache

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: La seule possible,a mon avis.
11 hrs
  -> merci

3635 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feuille de route


Explanation:
Definition: The Copy Deck is the “road map” for the pages and the flow of the site. It lays out the pages, the pictures or graphics to be used, the content and finally the navigation between the pages.

Definition 2: Copy deck is the text that fits into the “deck”—the frame or layout delineating copy flow.

Feuille de route est une proposition. Le terme anglais "copy deck" est rencontré dans de nombreux documents de marketing écrits en français.


    Reference: http://www.katetooncopywriter.com.au/how-to-write-a-copy-dec...
    Reference: http://www.gotomedia.com/images/gotoreport/ContentManagement...
François Rossi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench