KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

illustration partitioning

French translation: Partitonnement (découpage) d' illustration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:illustration partitioning
French translation:Partitonnement (découpage) d' illustration
Entered by: cenek tomas

13:47 Feb 14, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / logiciel
English term or phrase: illustration partitioning
in the sentence: "Bookmark Selection display model name, section number and illustration partitioning and Bookmark description"
emma2
France
Partitonnement (découpage) d' illustration
Explanation:
Eurodicautom, Informatique,traitement des données

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 heures (2008-02-14 21:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, partitonnement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 heures (2008-02-14 21:25:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

repardon, partitionnement
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2division d'illustration
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
4Partitonnement (découpage) d' illustration
cenek tomas
4 -1partage d'illustrations
Drmanu49


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
partage d'illustrations


Explanation:
Problème iTunes sous Xp - Illustrations et bibliothèque partagée ... la bibliothèque iTunes Comment avoir la meme bibliotheque itunes sur deux ordinateurs? ...
www.clubic.com/.../probleme-itunes-sous-xp-illustrations-et... - 53k

Drmanu49
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  GILOU: partage, c'est share en IT
1 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
division d'illustration


Explanation:
a suggestion

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  C. Mouton: je ne sais pas si c'est la termino adaptée, mais je le comprends comme ça aussi
13 mins
  -> merci

agree  wordbridge
2 hrs
  -> merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Partitonnement (découpage) d' illustration


Explanation:
Eurodicautom, Informatique,traitement des données

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 heures (2008-02-14 21:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, partitonnement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 heures (2008-02-14 21:25:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

repardon, partitionnement

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12