KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

Double data rate (DDR) 2 synchronous dynamic random access memory

French translation: DDR2 SDRAM


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Double data rate (DDR) 2 synchronous dynamic random access memory
French translation:DDR2 SDRAM
Entered by: Salima Post

15:47 Mar 30, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / materiels/systemes
English term or phrase: Double data rate (DDR) 2 synchronous dynamic random access memory
Memory
Double data rate (DDR) 2 synchronous dynamic random access memory
Salima Post
United States
DDR2 SDRAM
Explanation:
cf l'article Wikipedia. Le "2" est important, on trouve aussi des DDR3.
Selected response from:

bohy
France
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4SDRAM DDR (Double Data Rate-Synchronous DRAM / RAM dynamique synchrone à débit de transfert double
Adrien Esparron
3DDR2 SDRAM
bohy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double data rate (ddr) 2 synchronous dynamic random access memory
SDRAM DDR (Double Data Rate-Synchronous DRAM / RAM dynamique synchrone à débit de transfert double


Explanation:


Adrien Esparron
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 220

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
double data rate (ddr) 2 synchronous dynamic random access memory
DDR2 SDRAM


Explanation:
cf l'article Wikipedia. Le "2" est important, on trouve aussi des DDR3.


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/DDR2_SDRAM
bohy
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Merci