KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

released through

French translation: publié par


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:released through
French translation:publié par
Entered by: Virginie SEGARD COSTE

11:27 Jul 4, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / installation manual
English term or phrase: released through
This document is released through xxx. Refer to xxxfor document approval and history information.
ti_beck
France
publié par
Explanation:
I guess xxx refers to the name of the person or company releasing the document.
Selected response from:

Virginie SEGARD COSTE
France
Grading comment
ok. thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7publié par
Virginie SEGARD COSTE
3 +1emis par l'intermédiaire deBabelworth


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
publié par


Language variant: diffusé par

Explanation:
I guess xxx refers to the name of the person or company releasing the document.

Virginie SEGARD COSTE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ok. thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
5 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  FX Fraipont
18 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Ilinca Florea
39 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Arnold007
39 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  bohy
1 hr
  -> Merci.

agree  xxxInterlangue
5 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  cenek tomas
8 hrs
  -> Merci.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emis par l'intermédiaire de


Explanation:
-

Babelworth
Congo, Democratic Republic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrden: sans contexte, je choisi la variante qui traduit le "through"
23 hrs
  -> merci myrden




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): mchd