KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

Database Relationship Analyzer

French translation: module d'analyse des relations de la base de données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:database relationship analyzer
French translation:module d'analyse des relations de la base de données
Entered by: Alain Marsol

14:03 Feb 9, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / IBM
English term or phrase: Database Relationship Analyzer
Previously added Database Relationship Analyzer connection profiles are listed below.
tradax
module d'analyse des relations de la base de données
Explanation:
Un peu plus lourd que l'original, mais le terme "analyseur" ne convient pas ici.
Selected response from:

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4module d'analyse des relations de la base de données
Alain Marsol
4Rapport d'analyse de la base de données
Charles Russell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
database relationship analyzer
module d'analyse des relations de la base de données


Explanation:
Un peu plus lourd que l'original, mais le terme "analyseur" ne convient pas ici.

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chantal de Lorme
23 mins
  -> Merci Chantal :)

agree  Arnold007
3 hrs
  -> Merci Arnold :)

agree  swanda
10 hrs
  -> Merci Swanda :)

agree  gsloane
12 hrs
  -> Merci Gsloane :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
database relationship analyzer
Rapport d'analyse de la base de données


Explanation:
Previously added Database Relationship Analyzer connection profiles are listed below=Rapport d’analyse des dernières modifications sur la base de données listées ci-après

Charles Russell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3