KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

gang box

French translation: boîte électrique avec anneau de plâtre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gang box with plaster ring
French translation:boîte électrique avec anneau de plâtre
Entered by: Louis Sanguinetti

06:48 May 21, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: gang box
"gang box with plaster ring"
Fait partie d'une installation de système informatique
Louis Sanguinetti
boîte (de raccordement) électrique
Explanation:
... avec anneau à plâtre

PDF]P100XSF P300XSF P400XSF P200XSF
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... PLAQUE DE MONTAGE PLAQUETA DE MONTAJE BACK VIEW VUE ARRIÈRE VISTA TRASERA SIDE VIEW
VUE DE CÔTÉ VISTA LADO DN1295-0006 GANG-BOX * BOÎTE ÉLECTRIQUE * CAJA ...
www.kantech.com/tech_support/Specsheets_pdf/Installation_Sh... KA_IoProx_Inst_Instru_3_langues_r1.pdf - Pages similaires

[PDF]Français English Champ 1 AD A
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... distribution terminal boîte de plancher floor box boîte électrique electrical
box boîte électrique double double gang boîte électrique simple single ...
www.nordx.com/public/htmfr/pdf/ Lexique/Lexique_A-D_FR.pdf -

Ref. Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Interior Covering Materials
Domaine(s)
  – Revêtements intérieurs
 
plaster ring Source CORRECT

anneau à plâtre Source PROPOSITION,
MASC

anneau de plâtrage Source PROPOSITION,
MASC

anneau-support Source PROPOSITION,
MASC

DEF – A metal ring set in a plaster ceiling
to guide the plastering to a given
thickness, or to serve as a fastener for
trim. Source
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. Louis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4boîte (de raccordement) électrique
Francis MARC
4boîte de groupeEugen Cojocaru


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boîte de groupe


Explanation:
...à anneau de plâtre

Eugen Cojocaru
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boîte (de raccordement) électrique


Explanation:
... avec anneau à plâtre

PDF]P100XSF P300XSF P400XSF P200XSF
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... PLAQUE DE MONTAGE PLAQUETA DE MONTAJE BACK VIEW VUE ARRIÈRE VISTA TRASERA SIDE VIEW
VUE DE CÔTÉ VISTA LADO DN1295-0006 GANG-BOX * BOÎTE ÉLECTRIQUE * CAJA ...
www.kantech.com/tech_support/Specsheets_pdf/Installation_Sh... KA_IoProx_Inst_Instru_3_langues_r1.pdf - Pages similaires

[PDF]Français English Champ 1 AD A
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... distribution terminal boîte de plancher floor box boîte électrique electrical
box boîte électrique double double gang boîte électrique simple single ...
www.nordx.com/public/htmfr/pdf/ Lexique/Lexique_A-D_FR.pdf -

Ref. Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Interior Covering Materials
Domaine(s)
  – Revêtements intérieurs
 
plaster ring Source CORRECT

anneau à plâtre Source PROPOSITION,
MASC

anneau de plâtrage Source PROPOSITION,
MASC

anneau-support Source PROPOSITION,
MASC

DEF – A metal ring set in a plaster ceiling
to guide the plastering to a given
thickness, or to serve as a fastener for
trim. Source


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. Louis