KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

forms, templates and guidelines

French translation: formulaires, modeles, instructions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forms, templates and guidelines
French translation:formulaires, modeles, instructions
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

09:25 Mar 3, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: forms, templates and guidelines
Quality Management System
PSI is a highly process oriented company. All processes, forms, checklists, templates and guidelines are available as the Quality Management System and are made available to all team members through its Knowledge Portal. Processes have been grouped as Lifecycle, Lifecycle Support and Management Systems

forms?
template= modèle or patron ?
guidelines= normes or lignes directrices?
berne
formulaires, modèles, instructions
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Karine Piera
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3formulaires, modèles, instructions
Karine Piera
4formulaires, modèles et normesDanielle Hupet
4formulaires, modèles de document et guide d'utilisationxxxMurielP


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formulaires, modèles de document et guide d'utilisation


Explanation:
-

xxxMurielP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forms, templates and guidelines (in this context)
formulaires, modèles et normes


Explanation:
Une question de goût... guidelines peut également se traduire par directives par exemple

Danielle Hupet
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
forms, templates and guidelines (in this context)
formulaires, modèles, instructions


Explanation:
-

Karine Piera
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  Yann Anyr Bouchedor
44 mins
  -> merci

agree  Hacene
5 hrs