KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

Metrics program and Senior management reviews

French translation: programme d'évaluation et revue avec les cadres supérieurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Metrics program and Senior management reviews
French translation:programme d'évaluation et revue avec les cadres supérieurs
Entered by: xxxMurielP

09:27 Mar 3, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Metrics program and Senior management reviews
Apart from audits by external agencies, Internal Audits, Metrics program and Senior management reviews are used to monitor the effectiveness of processes and initiate improvement programs when required.
berne
programme d'évaluation et revue avec les cadres supérieurs
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxMurielP
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2programme d'évaluation et revue avec les cadres supérieursxxxMurielP
4mesurer l'efficacité (des processus); évaluations de la directionRHELLER


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programme d'évaluation et revue avec les cadres supérieurs


Explanation:
-

xxxMurielP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
2 hrs

agree  Hacene
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metrics program and senior management reviews
mesurer l'efficacité (des processus); évaluations de la direction


Explanation:
une programme pour mésurer l'efficacité des processus

ELABORER ET CONDUIRE UN PROGRAMME DE MESURE DE LA ... locaux - protocoles et procédures, - objectifs personnels que ... de qualité à atteindre - moyenne nationale ...
www.adiph.org/antares/book2003.pdf

Evaluer les processus = les audits internes permettent de mesurer l’efficacité du processus audité. ... Il faut évaluer / mesurer tous les processus. ...
www.rouen.cci.fr/ industrie/qualite_enquestion_restitution2.pdf


La norme ISO 9000
... De mesurer la performance et l’efficacité des processus ;. D ‘améliorer en permanence des processus sur la base de mesures objectives. retour. ...
www.enpc.fr/enseignements/Legait/ projet/MQTM/BVE/iso9000.htm

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32