KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

PSI Data Systems

French translation: PSI Data Systems


12:51 Mar 3, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: PSI Data Systems
PSI is a highly process oriented company
PSI Data Systems is Awarded CMM Level 5 Certification
PSI Data Systems was successfully assessed for SEI CMM Level 5 for its Bangalore development centers in April 2003. This assessment places PSI in the select band of high maturity organizations worldwide that have been assessed at level 5.
berne
French translation:PSI Data Systems
Explanation:
it's a company

PSI Data Systems Ltd. Executive Summary. PSDA was initially in manufacturing
telecom, space and IT equipment. In 1996, the company ...
www.indiainfoline.com/comp/psda/psda.html - 25k - En cache - Pages similaires

Indiainfoline.com PSI Data Systems Ltd - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Technical Analysis. Home >> Companies >> PSI Data Systems >> AGM/Analyst
meet. ... PSI Data Systems Ltd. July 22, 2000. PSI Data Systems. ...
www.indiainfoline.com/comp/psda/me230.html - 42k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5PSI Data Systems
GILOU
4le système de données de PSI
caramel
3 +1systèmes informatiques PSI
Robintech


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
psi data systems
systèmes informatiques PSI


Explanation:
Apparemment, PSI est le nom d'une société, il faut donc le conserver.

data system = système informatique

Robintech
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline: C'est en effet le nom d'une société : http://www.psidata.com/
3 mins

neutral  GILOU: PSI Data Systems est le nom de toute la société et pas que PSI
12 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le système de données de PSI


Explanation:
-

caramel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
PSI Data Systems


Explanation:
it's a company

PSI Data Systems Ltd. Executive Summary. PSDA was initially in manufacturing
telecom, space and IT equipment. In 1996, the company ...
www.indiainfoline.com/comp/psda/psda.html - 25k - En cache - Pages similaires

Indiainfoline.com PSI Data Systems Ltd - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Technical Analysis. Home >> Companies >> PSI Data Systems >> AGM/Analyst
meet. ... PSI Data Systems Ltd. July 22, 2000. PSI Data Systems. ...
www.indiainfoline.com/comp/psda/me230.html - 42k


GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2390
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Sinca
4 mins

agree  Karin Dyson: oui, il faut tout garder tel quel
12 mins

agree  Genestelle
1 hr

agree  Hacene: once again ;-)
2 hrs

agree  Malika Black: On ne traduit pas le nom de la société.
8 hrs