KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

nests

French translation: i.e. le nom des éléments


17:59 Mar 10, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: nests
In this directory you can find the workpieces (i.e. names of the nests).
Florence LOUIS
France
French translation:i.e. le nom des éléments
Explanation:
sous-entendu qui compose la poinçonneuse comme presente dans toute fiche technique.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 23:38:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See for ex:
http://www.fnar.fr/page_html_template/page_fnar_activites_q&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 23:39:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if you want to be more specific: éléments
mobiles\"
l
Selected response from:

mdcdc
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4i.e. le nom des élémentsmdcdc
3imbrications, emboîtements
GILOU


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imbrications, emboîtements


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 18:12:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ça peut être ça car vous avez \'nested\' après (imbriqué)

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2390

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i.e. le nom des éléments


Explanation:
sous-entendu qui compose la poinçonneuse comme presente dans toute fiche technique.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 23:38:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See for ex:
http://www.fnar.fr/page_html_template/page_fnar_activites_q&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 23:39:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if you want to be more specific: éléments
mobiles\"
l

mdcdc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci