KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

Browser Client

French translation: client Web


19:20 Apr 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Browser Client
Windows 98 and Windows Millennium Edition (for Browser Clients only, no PAU installation)
ctucat
French translation:client Web
Explanation:
Ça ne serait pas tout simplement synomyme de Navigateur ?
Selected response from:

Arno
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1navigateur
Flore Abadie
4du lèche-vitrine virtuel ...1045
3client Web
Arno


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
browser client
client Web


Explanation:
Ça ne serait pas tout simplement synomyme de Navigateur ?


Arno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
browser client
navigateur


Explanation:
-

Flore Abadie
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PeachPoint
3 hrs
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
du lèche-vitrine virtuel ...


Explanation:
Juste une idée ...

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 4