KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

Script blocking

French translation: blocage de script


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Script blocking
French translation:blocage de script
Entered by: Arno

19:57 Apr 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Script blocking
PAU 4.0 pages do not display when using Norton AntiVirus 2004 with Script blocking enabled.
ctucat
blocage de script
Explanation:
Mais tt ça c'est facile à trouver sur le Net avec un minimum de recherches...
Selected response from:

Arno
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4blocage de script
Arno
4 +4blocage de script
Flore Abadie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
script blocking
blocage de script


Explanation:
Mais tt ça c'est facile à trouver sur le Net avec un minimum de recherches...


    service1.symantec.com/SUPPORT/INTER/navintl.nsf/ fdocid/20010928155046905
Arno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
3 mins

agree  Jérôme Haushalter
22 mins

agree  Michael Bastin: c'est bien vrai ça
1 hr

agree  Bruce Capelle
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
script blocking
blocage de script


Explanation:
Comment désactiver le Blocage de script de Norton AntiVirus 2001. Situation:
Vous voulez désactiver le Blocage de script de Norton AntiVirus. ...


Flore Abadie
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne JOST
50 mins
  -> Merci Anne

agree  Michael Bastin
1 hr
  -> Merci Michael

agree  Bruce Capelle
3 hrs
  -> Merci Bruce

agree  Genestelle
1 day20 hrs