KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

go round

French translation: cette fois-ci


11:51 Nov 30, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: go round
ATI also did their homework in this go round; delivering a board that will excite any enthusiast who gives it a whirl.
Lionel Masson
French translation:cette fois-ci
Explanation:
ATI aussi à fait ses devoirs cette fois-ci (sous-texte - la dernière fois ils ne s'étaient pas exécutés!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-30 13:37:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a fait (sans accent) sorry!
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cette fois-cixxxCMJ_Trans
4tour de table dans lequel on discute d'un projet et par extension : le projet lui-même
Emérentienne


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tour de table dans lequel on discute d'un projet et par extension : le projet lui-même


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cette fois-ci


Explanation:
ATI aussi à fait ses devoirs cette fois-ci (sous-texte - la dernière fois ils ne s'étaient pas exécutés!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-30 13:37:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a fait (sans accent) sorry!

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
1 hr

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr

agree  Flore Abadie
1 hr