KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

print hold

French translation: mise en attente d'impression


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:print hold
French translation:mise en attente d'impression
Entered by: ctucat

20:54 Feb 14, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: print hold
Disabling of Print Hold Function
ctucat
mise en attente d'impression
Explanation:
IBM Infoprint Express pour l'Europe, le Moyen Orient et l'Afrique
... fonction d'impression et de mise en attente (print-and-hold ... La souplesse des options
de mise en réseau, ainsi ... Pour l'impression périphérique multi-fonctions ...
Selected response from:

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mise en attente d'impression
Elodie Rousseau
4 +3désactiver la fonction "suspension d'impression"
Michel A.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
désactiver la fonction "suspension d'impression"


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parpalhol
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  Finn Skovgaard
30 mins
  -> Merci

agree  jacrav
1 hr
  -> Merci

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mise en attente d'impression


Explanation:
IBM Infoprint Express pour l'Europe, le Moyen Orient et l'Afrique
... fonction d'impression et de mise en attente (print-and-hold ... La souplesse des options
de mise en réseau, ainsi ... Pour l'impression périphérique multi-fonctions ...


    www.printers.ibm.com/internet/ wwsites.nsf/vwWebPublished/expressworkgroup_fr
Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdf49f: fonction attente d'impression
4 mins

agree  RHELLER
16 mins

agree  GILOU: 100%
7 hrs