KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

lost productivity

French translation: perte de productivité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lost productivity
French translation:perte de productivité
Entered by: Bilore

06:45 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: lost productivity
viruses cost companies millions in clean-up and lost productivity
colette
perte de productivité
Explanation:
----
Selected response from:

Bilore
France
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3perte de productivité
Joëlle Bouille
3perte de productivité
Bilore


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
perte de productivité


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
4 mins

agree  GILOU
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perte de productivité


Explanation:
----

Bilore
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Thank you very much