KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

onwards

French translation: et les versions supérieures/postérieures


09:40 Feb 21, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: onwards
Pour XX 3.0 onwards, all user setting except local directory numbers are stored in a single local profile file


ça m'échappe ce 'onwards'
GILOU
France
French translation:et les versions supérieures/postérieures
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sophie Borel
France
Grading comment
oui, on dit plutôt cela. Merci à vous deux.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4A partir de....xxxCMJ_Trans
3 +1et les versions supérieures/postérieuresSophie Borel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
A partir de....


Explanation:
et au-delà

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE: au-delà
1 min

agree  Assimina Vavoula
3 mins

agree  Marion Hallouet
7 mins

agree  Céline Odo: à partir de XXX3.0
9 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
et les versions supérieures/postérieures


Explanation:
-

Sophie Borel
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
oui, on dit plutôt cela. Merci à vous deux.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joëlle Bouille
13 mins