KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

Display Print Dialog

French translation: Afficher boîte de dialogue d'impression


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Display Print Dialog
French translation:Afficher boîte de dialogue d'impression
Entered by: ctucat

11:00 Feb 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Display Print Dialog
You have selected to print multiple print jobs at the same time with the Display Print Dialog option enabled.
ctucat
Afficher boîte de dialogue d'impression
Explanation:
C'est ce que ça veut dire, maintenant, je suppose que le logiciel utilisé aura sa propre terminologie :(
Selected response from:

Céline Odo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Afficher boîte de dialogue d'impression
Céline Odo
4 +1affichage de la boîte de dialogue d'impression
Joëlle Bouille


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
display print dialog
affichage de la boîte de dialogue d'impression


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.
8 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
display print dialog
Afficher boîte de dialogue d'impression


Explanation:
C'est ce que ça veut dire, maintenant, je suppose que le logiciel utilisé aura sa propre terminologie :(

Céline Odo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.
7 mins
  -> merci

agree  GILOU: c'est bien ça
47 mins
  -> merci Gilles !