KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

Session ID Spool

French translation: spoule d'identification de la session


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Session ID Spool
French translation:spoule d'identification de la session
Entered by: Céline NORMIER

09:11 Feb 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Session ID Spool
Use Session ID Spool Checkbox Clicked
Céline NORMIER
France
spoule d'identification de la session
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-22 09:20:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... (« UFD »). Accès implicite à son propre UFD. – Nécessité d’identification
(session : login + passwd). ... Unix : /var/spool/mail/dupont ...
www.lrde.epita.fr/~didier/comp/lectures/os_09_fs.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spoule d'identification de la session
GILOU
3spool (spoule) d'identifiant de session
Michel A.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
session id spool
spool (spoule) d'identifiant de session


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spoule d'identification de la session


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-22 09:20:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... (« UFD »). Accès implicite à son propre UFD. – Nécessité d’identification
(session : login + passwd). ... Unix : /var/spool/mail/dupont ...
www.lrde.epita.fr/~didier/comp/lectures/os_09_fs.pdf

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2390