KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

scheme development

French translation: développement du projet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scheme development
French translation:développement du projet
Entered by: DocteurPC

13:51 Jun 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: scheme development
It's the title of a paragraph, I thought about "développement du plan" or "plan" but I'm not happy with it... If someone has some better idea...
Cécile Lambert
développement du projet
Explanation:
mieux que plan
un des termes ds GST
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3déroulement du projet
Jacques Bermond
4développement du projet
DocteurPC
3aménagement du plan/projet/programmexxxdf49f


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
développement du projet


Explanation:
mieux que plan
un des termes ds GST

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aménagement du plan/projet/programme


Explanation:
aménagement is one option for development dans le domaine que vous donnez

mais étant donné l'absence de contexte, autre possibilité pour development:

mise au point

quant au "scheme", on ne peut deviner: plan, projet, programme...??


xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
déroulement du projet


Explanation:
Une possibilité qui met l'accent sur les étapes du projet.

Jacques Bermond
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
55 mins

agree  Ann Kirchoffer
57 mins

agree  Carolyn Brice
2 hrs