KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

business dealings

French translation: relations commerciales/ relations d'affaires


11:33 Feb 15, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: business dealings
Dans un courrier adressé à un entrepreneur du bâtiment ...
Merci!
clemart
French translation:relations commerciales/ relations d'affaires
Explanation:
in their business dealings with a client....
depends on context (yet again)....
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2transactions commerciales
Nathalie Reis
4 +2relations commerciales/ relations d'affairesxxxCMJ_Trans
4tractations
Odette Grille


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transactions commerciales


Explanation:
...


Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helene Martin-Hernandez
11 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  jean-jacques alexandre
6 hrs
  -> Merci!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relations commerciales/ relations d'affaires


Explanation:
in their business dealings with a client....
depends on context (yet again)....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  INVERSION
20 mins

agree  cjohnstone
30 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tractations


Explanation:
négociations

Odette Grille
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4