KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

gateways

French translation: accès / voies d'accès


15:16 Apr 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / projet de construction d'un tunnel
English term or phrase: gateways
la phrase est: The tunnel total length is 2.5 Km and its gateways are 3.5 km long.
Anne Leblanc
Spain
French translation:accès / voies d'accès
Explanation:
peut-être pour donner la distance à la première intersection.
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1accès / voies d'accèsBusterK
2longueur totale du tracé
José Quinones


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accès / voies d'accès


Explanation:
peut-être pour donner la distance à la première intersection.

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  C. Mouton
21 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
longueur totale du tracé


Explanation:
dans ce contexte


    Reference: http://info.rsr.ch/fr/rsr.html?siteSect=500&sid=6719218&cKey...
    Reference: http://www.ccimp.com/amenagementterritoire/rapport2.pdf
José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15