KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Bracket Bushing

French translation: support de douille


03:25 Jul 1, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Woodworking machines
English term or phrase: Bracket Bushing
List of parts of a planer/moulder
25 PGE-B14 Sprocket
26 TS-1523011 Set Screw M6x6
27 PGE-B12 Sprocket
28 PGE-B10 Sprocket Idler/Bracket Bushing
29 PGE-B11 Bracket Bushing*
30 MHA-B10 Pulley Cover
31 TS-1503021 Hex Socket Cap Screw M6x10
32 TS-0680021 Flat Washer 1/4
33 TS-1504051 Hex Socket Cap Screw M8x20
34 MGA-B04 Scale (metric)
Louise Dupont
Canada
French translation:support de douille
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marie Perrin
Grading comment
Merci Marie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4support de douille
Marie Perrin
4bague/coussinet de la console
A Boukheit


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bracket bushing
bague/coussinet de la console


Explanation:
...

A Boukheit
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bracket bushing
support de douille


Explanation:
.

Marie Perrin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Marie