KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

data report

French translation: procès-verbal d'essai


13:24 Oct 27, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: data report
Il s'agit d'un rapport sur un essai de charge effectué sur le pieu d'un pont.
La couverture porte ce titre: "data report".
Est-ce que je peux le traduire tout simplement par "rapport" ou y a-t-il une expression plus complète?
mariechris
French translation:procès-verbal d'essai
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 minutes (2007-10-27 14:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For Google addicts:

http://gate.sewerin.de/www\centres.nsf/Files/prt_combi_metha...$FILE/prt_combi_methan_fr.pdf
Selected response from:

Alain Berton
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1compte-rendu des essaisxxxMichael H G
3 +1procès-verbal d'essaiAlain Berton
3résultat des essais
A Boukheit


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
résultat des essais


Explanation:
...

A Boukheit
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procès-verbal d'essai


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 minutes (2007-10-27 14:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For Google addicts:

http://gate.sewerin.de/www\centres.nsf/Files/prt_combi_metha...$FILE/prt_combi_methan_fr.pdf

Alain Berton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jean-jacques alexandre
18 hrs
  -> Merci Jean-Jacques

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compte-rendu des essais


Explanation:
On peut aussi dire...' compte-rendu des tests...' ou '...des vérifications de charge...'

xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: www-ist.cea.fr/.../exl-php/00000033553-compte-rendu-d-essais-aux-radiations-de-la-camera-kinoptik-d75-n.html
19 mins
  -> merci Svetlanac