KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

from the distribution bar in switchboard

French translation: depuis les barres de distribution dans le tableau électrique


08:44 Nov 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Power supply
English term or phrase: from the distribution bar in switchboard
CONTRACTOR will be responsible for supply and install all necessary electrical equipments and cables including electrical protections ///from the distribution bar in switchboard/// provided by the OWNER for their own uses.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
French translation:depuis les barres de distribution dans le tableau électrique
Explanation:
une suggestion
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
C'était aussi ma première idée et j'ai depuis trouvé des documents qui confirment et expliquent ce terme.
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4depuis le jeu de barres de distributionProelec
4depuis les barres de distribution dans le tableau électrique
florence metzger


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depuis les barres de distribution dans le tableau électrique


Explanation:
une suggestion

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 479
Grading comment
C'était aussi ma première idée et j'ai depuis trouvé des documents qui confirment et expliquent ce terme.
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depuis le jeu de barres de distribution


Explanation:
Le texte parle de "distribution bar" au singulier, donc à mon avis un seul jeu de barres que le client installe dans cette armoire pour ses propres besoins.
A vérifier avec le contexte bien entendu .

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 580