KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

"big thinking"

French translation: qui voient grand


14:29 Feb 18, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / s'emantique
English term or phrase: "big thinking"
Then it is unpacked by those who wish to adopt it,"big thinking" architects or developers .Il s'agit d'une grue que l'on dit être la plus grande du monde
aliocha
French translation:qui voient grand
Explanation:
des gens qui voient grand.
Selected response from:

Arroger
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3qui voient grandArroger
3adeptes de projets pharaoniquesjean-jacques alexandre


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qui voient grand


Explanation:
des gens qui voient grand.

Arroger
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sueaberwoman
4 hrs

agree  Stéphanie Soudais
4 hrs

agree  Maria Begona
5 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adeptes de projets pharaoniques


Explanation:
a bit long may be

jean-jacques alexandre
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13
Notes to answerer
Asker: