KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Demolition contractor

French translation: entrepreneur de/en démolition(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Demolition contractor
French translation:entrepreneur de/en démolition(s)
Entered by: Proelec

17:51 Apr 2, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Demolition contractor
Métier qui consiste à démolir les bâtiments...
Axelle531
entrepreneur de/en démolition(s)
Explanation:
Cf.:
Détail d'un texte
Entreprise de démolition ; entrepreneur de démolition, démolisseur. 4.9331. Entreprise d'échafaudage ; échafaudeur. 4.934. Entreprise de plâtrerie ...
www.legifrance.gouv.fr/texteconsolide/FAHCR.htm - 27k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8entrepreneur de/en démolition(s)Proelec
4 +1démolisseurCcilb77


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demolition contractor
démolisseur


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2008-04-02 17:55:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.orientation-formation.fr/metier_branches.php3?cod...

Ccilb77
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
2 hrs
  -> merci
The asker has declined this answer

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
demolition contractor
entrepreneur de/en démolition(s)


Explanation:
Cf.:
Détail d'un texte
Entreprise de démolition ; entrepreneur de démolition, démolisseur. 4.9331. Entreprise d'échafaudage ; échafaudeur. 4.934. Entreprise de plâtrerie ...
www.legifrance.gouv.fr/texteconsolide/FAHCR.htm - 27k - En cache - Pages similaires


Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 580
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
20 mins

agree  mchd
49 mins

agree  C. Mouton
1 hr

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr

agree  jemo
1 hr

agree  cenek tomas
4 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
7 hrs

agree  Daniel Marquis: Oui, parfaitement.
23 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Merci beaucoup !