KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

accountant (male)

French translation: comptable


15:13 Jul 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: accountant (male)
a pearson who has B.Sc. in Accountance.
azleel
French translation:comptable
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4comptable
GILOU
4expert-comptable
apta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
comptable


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1339
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hduverle
18 mins

agree  Fanta
37 mins

agree  Nathalie Reis
2 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad: Ça vaut pour le féminin, aussi, bien sûr...
13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expert-comptable


Explanation:
see link


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
apta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian