KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Amenity Building

French translation: Services Techniques (installations sanitaires...)


15:32 Nov 30, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Amenity Building
avec des majuscules. élément d'un projet de parc d'activités.
trois autres bâtiments servent de siège à une grande société
ADSTRAD
French translation:Services Techniques (installations sanitaires...)
Explanation:
is what Amenities usually refer to
HTH
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
oui, apparemment c'est bien des services techniques dont il s'agit ici
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bâtiment d'agrément
Nicolas Racine
4Batiment des loisirs/batiment des servicestechniques
anar2004
3Services Techniques (installations sanitaires...)xxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amenity building
bâtiment d'agrément


Explanation:
voir la fiche du GDT


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
Nicolas Racine
Native speaker of: French

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Services Techniques (installations sanitaires...)


Explanation:
is what Amenities usually refer to
HTH

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
oui, apparemment c'est bien des services techniques dont il s'agit ici
merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amenity building
Batiment des loisirs/batiment des servicestechniques


Explanation:
il faut voir le contexte exact.Amenity building a deux definitions:
1-Batiment d'agrement(contenant des equipements de loisirs),et
2-Batiment des services techniques.

anar2004
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 9