KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

"angled away from"

French translation: éloignés (à distance) de l'angle de...


16:55 Feb 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
English term or phrase: "angled away from"
Phrase complète:

If your play set has end ladders or swing beam supports, make sure they are angled away from the top ladder or swing beam.

Merci pour votre aide, j'arrive pas à visualiser l'installation!
Lou-Ann Dubé
Canada
French translation:éloignés (à distance) de l'angle de...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3forment un triangle avec
jemo
3dirigés à un angle les écartant dexxxCMJ_Trans
3éloignés (à distance) de l'angle de...
GILOU


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
éloignés (à distance) de l'angle de...


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1339

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dirigés à un angle les écartant de


Explanation:
ce n'est pas vraiment ça mais je dois partir et voulais vous mettre sur la piste avant de m'en aller

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forment un triangle avec


Explanation:
ou
soient dans un plan incliné

l'installation peut se visualiser ici
http://www.danaplayground.com/en-us/dept_1.html

ou mieux encore ici:
http://www.ddmissionaryhomes.org/playground.htm


jemo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 128