KudoZ home » English to French » Cooking / Culinary

oven-roasted Kurobuta pork loin

French translation: longe de porc rôtie Kurobuta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oven-roasted Kurobuta pork loin
French translation:longe de porc rôtie Kurobuta
Entered by: Marion Delarue

19:30 Apr 26, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / restaurant
English term or phrase: oven-roasted Kurobuta pork loin
un des plats proposés par un restaurant...
Marion Delarue
France
longe de porc rôtie Kurobuta
Explanation:
Ou bien : Rôti de longe de porc Kurobuta (une race de porc originaire du Berkshire dont l'élevage a été développé au Japon).
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2longe de porc rôtie KurobutaxxxEuqinimod
4filet roti de porc Kurobutasktrans


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oven-roasted kurobuta pork loin
filet roti de porc Kurobuta


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-04-26 20:09:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pétoncles rôtis, purée de fenouil, citron. pétoncle à l’unilatérale, .... puis le risotto au porc Kurobuta qui a fait la répétition du Club à Montréal, ...
www.leclubchasseetpeche.com/index.php?paged=2 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2008-04-26 20:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou de preference:

Roti de filet de porc Kurobuta


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2008-04-26 20:12:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

recette du Roti de filet de porc au romarin roti de porc romarin fond de veau Roti de filet de porc au romarin.
www.cuisine-et-mets.com/viandes-et-abats/porc/roti-filet-de... - 27k - Cached - Similar pages




    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oven-roasted kurobuta pork loin
longe de porc rôtie Kurobuta


Explanation:
Ou bien : Rôti de longe de porc Kurobuta (une race de porc originaire du Berkshire dont l'élevage a été développé au Japon).

xxxEuqinimod
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aude Sylvain:
1 hr

agree  GILOU
7 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Stéphanie Soudais