KudoZ home » English to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

ultra-mild, gentle cleansing

French translation: ultra-léger, nettoie en douceur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ultra-mild, gentle cleansing
French translation:ultra-léger, nettoie en douceur
Entered by: bokajoxa

12:58 Sep 2, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: ultra-mild, gentle cleansing
description for a cleansing lotion.

can it be translated simply as

Nettoyage ultra doux ?
bokajoxa
ultra-léger, nettoie en douceur
Explanation:
idées
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
ca marche, merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ultra-léger, nettoie en douceurxxxCMJ_Trans
3nettoyage ultra-doux qui respecte la peau
Manel Tamine


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nettoyage ultra-doux qui respecte la peau


Explanation:
propsition

Manel Tamine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ultra-léger, nettoie en douceur


Explanation:
idées

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ca marche, merci!