KudoZ home » English to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

buffs away fine surface lines

French translation: gomme (efface) les petites rides (rides fines)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buffs away fine surface lines
French translation:gomme (efface) les petites rides (rides fines)
Entered by: bokajoxa

12:01 Sep 3, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: buffs away fine surface lines
This scrub buffs away fine surface lines.
bokajoxa
gomme (efface) les petites rides (rides fines)
Explanation:


Il gomme les petites rides et crée une situation favorable pour que la nouvelle peau soit plus tonique, plus lisse et plus souple. ...
www.chirurgie-esthetique-paris.com/rides-bouche.html - 6k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3efface les premières rides
Manel Tamine
3gomme (efface) les petites rides (rides fines)
GILOU


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gomme (efface) les petites rides (rides fines)


Explanation:


Il gomme les petites rides et crée une situation favorable pour que la nouvelle peau soit plus tonique, plus lisse et plus souple. ...
www.chirurgie-esthetique-paris.com/rides-bouche.html - 6k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
merci bien!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
efface les premières rides


Explanation:
proposition

Manel Tamine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxdf49f