KudoZ home » English to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

moisture binding

French translation: hydratant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moisture binding
French translation:hydratant
Entered by: Julie Martineau

18:43 Mar 28, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / soins du visage et du corps
English term or phrase: moisture binding
"your senses will come alive with this special moisture binding conditioner"
Julie Martineau
France
hydratant
Explanation:
Simplement "hydratant" il me semble.
Selected response from:

Jock
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hydratantJock
3qui maintient l'hydratation capillaire
Sophieanne


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui maintient l'hydratation capillaire


Explanation:
ou "du cheveu"...
C'est ce qui me vient à l'esprit

Sophieanne
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hydratant


Explanation:
Simplement "hydratant" il me semble.


    Reference: http://www.beaute-test.com/miel_masque_hydratant_korres.php
Jock
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8