KudoZ home » English to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

half body

French translation: application mi-corps/partielle (demi application)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:half body
French translation:application mi-corps/partielle (demi application)
Entered by: socratisv

02:08 Jan 14, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / produits autobronzants
English term or phrase: half body
Self-Tan towelette half body application for face & body medium to dark skin tones
Julie Martineau
France
application mi-corps/partielle (demi application)
Explanation:
Dans le sens de l'exemple ci-dissous:
Contient 2 lingettes (2 x 5,6 ml).
Pour deux utilisations ou une utilisation visage et corps.
1 lingette = 1 application sur le visage, le décolleté et les bras ou 1 application sur les 2 jambes.
http://tinyurl.com/28eb7p
Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1application mi-corps/partielle (demi application)
socratisv
3de la tête à la taille ou côté face?sktrans


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de la tête à la taille ou côté face?


Explanation:
-


    -
sktrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
half body application
application mi-corps/partielle (demi application)


Explanation:
Dans le sens de l'exemple ci-dissous:
Contient 2 lingettes (2 x 5,6 ml).
Pour deux utilisations ou une utilisation visage et corps.
1 lingette = 1 application sur le visage, le décolleté et les bras ou 1 application sur les 2 jambes.
http://tinyurl.com/28eb7p

socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cyril Georget
4 hrs
  -> MErci beacoup, Cyril