KudoZ home » English to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

matching scars

French translation: cicatrices d'aspect similiare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matching scars
French translation:cicatrices d'aspect similiare
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

04:07 Apr 5, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / Skincare, clinic test
English term or phrase: matching scars
Matching scars or scars which were large enough to treat half a scar were chosen...
xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
cicatrices d'aspect similiare
Explanation:
ECE/TRADE/C/WP.7/GE.2/2007/7Format de fichier: Microsoft Word - Version HTML
Dommages causés mécaniquement, cicatrices et callosités ... séchées doivent être de forme et d’aspect similaires, dans une nuance uniforme particulière7. ...
www.unece.org/trade/agr/meetings/ge.02/document.f/2007_07.d... - Pages similaires - À noter
Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cicatrices d'aspect similiarexxx::::::::::
3cicatrices correspondantes / identiquesYan Walther
3cicatrices pareilles
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cicatrices pareilles


Explanation:
cicatrices pareilles

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cicatrices d'aspect similiare


Explanation:
ECE/TRADE/C/WP.7/GE.2/2007/7Format de fichier: Microsoft Word - Version HTML
Dommages causés mécaniquement, cicatrices et callosités ... séchées doivent être de forme et d’aspect similaires, dans une nuance uniforme particulière7. ...
www.unece.org/trade/agr/meetings/ge.02/document.f/2007_07.d... - Pages similaires - À noter


xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ccilb77: Tout à fait
1 hr
  -> Merci Ccilb

agree  Aude Sylvain: agree, "...similaire" :)
2 hrs
  -> merci Aude !:)

agree  hirselina
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  wordbridge
7 hrs
  -> merci victor

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cicatrices correspondantes / identiques


Explanation:
une proposition

Yan Walther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench