KudoZ home » English to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

hydro-massage milk bath

French translation: bain de lait avec hydro-massage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydro-massage milk bath
French translation:bain de lait avec hydro-massage
Entered by: Marion Delarue

15:02 Apr 22, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / spa
English term or phrase: hydro-massage milk bath
un des soins proposés par un spa, je ne trouve pas son équivalent en français
Marion Delarue
France
bain de lait avec hydro-massage
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

swanda
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4bain de lait avec hydro-massage
swanda
4Bain hydromassant au lait
Anne Diamantidis
4hydromassages au lait ou bain de lait en hydromassage
Drmanu49


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bain de lait avec hydro-massage


Explanation:
suggestion

swanda
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: hydromassage
7 mins
  -> "hydromassage", you're right, thanks Gilles

agree  cenek tomas
29 mins
  -> thanks novakkenny

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> thanks Francine

agree  Thierry Renon
1 day6 hrs
  -> thanks Thierry

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydromassages au lait ou bain de lait en hydromassage


Explanation:
Les bienfaits de la balnéothérapie et de l'hydromassage ... savon léger à la lavende ou un lait moussant au lait de chèvre au bain thérapeutique sous l'eau ...
www.centredelavie.qc.ca/balneotherapie.html - 14k


Les bains aux huiles de fleurs. Les bains aux huiles de fleurs ... Les hydromassages au Lait. Les hydromassages au Lait. Voile lacté. Voile lacté ...
www.thermes-saint-gervais.com/spa/docs/brochure/1180103915.... -

Drmanu49
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: hydromassages au lait ne prend pas en compte les bains....
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bain hydromassant au lait


Explanation:
Une autre variante :-)

Anne Diamantidis
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench