KudoZ home » English to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

foaming puff

French translation: Fleur d'eponge


16:29 Jul 4, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / skin defining maximum hydratation body wash
English term or phrase: foaming puff
Body wash : for best result use a foaming puff or face cloth to generate mountains of rich cleansing lather
Claire Mendes Real
French translation:Fleur d'eponge
Explanation:
Pour la douche on utilise un gant de toilette (face cloth) ou une fleur d'eponge...
Selected response from:

HeleneC1
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Fleur d'epongeHeleneC1
4éponge végétaleSy HAY


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fleur d'eponge


Explanation:
Pour la douche on utilise un gant de toilette (face cloth) ou une fleur d'eponge...

HeleneC1
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine
1 hr

agree  meggy: souvent appelé "fleur de douche" aussi
2 hrs

agree  xxxAmandine: fleur de douche oui
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éponge végétale


Explanation:
french french

Sy HAY
PRO pts in category: 4