KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

order for storage

French translation: demande d'entreposage


06:40 May 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: order for storage
Bon d'entrée? Ordre d'entreposage?

"The Supervisor will endeavour to act upon an order for storage or delivery of the Goods not later than the next working day after the receipt of the appropriate order"

Merci pour vos suggestions.
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
French translation:demande d'entreposage
Explanation:
vient tout de suite à l'esprit

et je suis du "métier"
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2demande d'entreposagexxxCMJ_Trans
4 +1demande/commande a magasinage/stockage
Magister


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
demande d'entreposage


Explanation:
vient tout de suite à l'esprit

et je suis du "métier"

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianne PUREN
5 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
55 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demande/commande a magasinage/stockage


Explanation:
demande/commande a magasinage/stockage

Magister
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
1 hr
  -> Merci!