KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

fully loaded cost

French translation: coût total


07:26 Jun 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: fully loaded cost
Dans une analyse commerciale :

"Please provide details of this cost plus method, e.g. fully loaded costs or value added costs only in the cost base? What is the cost plus margin applied?"

Prix de production global?
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
French translation:coût total
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-20 07:51:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

their fully loaded cost; that is, the total cost of the employee. (including
overhead and benefits) to the company. If you’re not sure. of the fully loaded ...
www.nucleusresearch.com/research/c41.pdf -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coût total
GILOU
4coût entier
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coût entier


Explanation:
Termium (entre autres)

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coût total


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-20 07:51:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

their fully loaded cost; that is, the total cost of the employee. (including
overhead and benefits) to the company. If you’re not sure. of the fully loaded ...
www.nucleusresearch.com/research/c41.pdf -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 275