KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

the moving annual totals (MAT)

French translation: Total mobile annuel


14:45 Jul 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Economics / economics
English term or phrase: the moving annual totals (MAT)
Je ne retrouve pas le terme en français, voici le contexte:
"June was a good month, however, the moving annual totals (MAT) still indicate a decline for the last 12 months"
Cabinet Huertos
France
French translation:Total mobile annuel
Explanation:
Sommaire Lexique
Moyenne mobile annuelle. Moving annual total (MAT). Total mobile annuel.
Moving average. Moyenne mobile. Multi manufacturer number. Codet tous fournisseurs ...
www.ccqi.net/dico2.htm - 230k - En cache - Pages similaires

Selected response from:

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Grading comment
merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Total mobile annuel
Elodie Rousseau
3résultats annuels fluctuants
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the moving annual totals (mat)
résultats annuels fluctuants


Explanation:
Je n'ai pas le temps de vérifier mais puisque vous n'avez pas encore reçu de réponse, je vous donne une idée.

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the moving annual totals (mat)
Total mobile annuel


Explanation:
Sommaire Lexique
Moyenne mobile annuelle. Moving annual total (MAT). Total mobile annuel.
Moving average. Moyenne mobile. Multi manufacturer number. Codet tous fournisseurs ...
www.ccqi.net/dico2.htm - 230k - En cache - Pages similaires



Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
1 hr